
Pakistani kababs and karahi in Markham
Lahore's Premium Kabab House
A standout kabab house in Markham's Middlefield strip — the kind of solidly good Pakistani spot that earns a Hit without needing a gimmick. Full write-up with specific dish picks coming soon.
What to Order
Full breakdown coming soon.
The Verdict
Hit. One of the better kabab houses in the North GTA.
See Lahore's Premium Kabab House on TikTok
Full visit, the order, and the verdict — on TikTok.
Watch on TikTok →Lahore's Premium Kabab House — quick answers
Is Lahore's Premium Kabab House halal?
Yes — Lahore's Premium Kabab House in Markham is listed as "Fully Halal" on the Halal Hit List. Halal status is verified in person before a restaurant is ranked, not taken from third-party directories.
Where is Lahore's Premium Kabab House located?
Lahore's Premium Kabab House is at 2002 Middlefield Rd, Markham, Ontario.
Is Lahore's Premium Kabab House worth visiting?
The Halal Hit List verdict for Lahore's Premium Kabab House is "Hit", based on an in-person visit. Pakistani kababs and karahi in Markham
Other halal pakistani spots

Lahore Tikka House
Pakistani kebabs, biryani, butter chicken, and authentic naan

Aleppo Kebab
Syrian kebabs and Middle Eastern grills

Butt Karahi
Pakistani karahi, lahori fish, naan, and BBQ